Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Results of the Nikoli Derby - 17th world championshipFeb 20, 2018

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game.

Look here for the results of The Nikoli Derby - 17th world championship.

We hope you are one of the winners!

Result of the 286th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipFeb 18, 2018

Congratulations! KNY won the 286th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Fri. Mar 2, 2018 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Masyu puzzle contributed by the ax and sword.

Added Botsu Bako problem Feb 16, 2018

bay wolf Jr's Hashiwokakero problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Maintenance finished Feb 16, 2018

About 30 minutes after 05:00 Feb 16, 2018(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Akari and Hashiwokakero to The pick of the puzzles pageFeb 1, 2018

Added Akari and Hashiwokakero to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

About future of nikoli.com Jan 10, 2018

We published a page about future of nikoli.com. Please check this page.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Medium

cubic functionFeb 24, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Akari36x20

36x20

Hard

T.KarinoFeb 24, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x18

18x18

Hard

K.SFeb 24, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

aikoFeb 24, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrFeb 24, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Medium

CastyFeb 23, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 36x20

36x20

Hard

MINEFeb 23, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

oku-yamaFeb 23, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Hitori8x8

8x8

Easy

the ax and swordFeb 23, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Feb 23, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemShakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

cubic functionFeb 22, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Yajilin24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrFeb 22, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriFeb 22, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

the ax and swordFeb 22, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemAkari10x10

10x10

Easy

nyoroppyiFeb 22, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero32x18

32x18

Hard

-4Feb 21, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Kakuro21x13

21x13

Hard

Subaru_SaitoFeb 21, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoFeb 21, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect10x10

10x10

Medium

T.KarinoFeb 21, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

K.SFeb 20, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Medium

alkalineFeb 20, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Hard

Ogawa MinoriFeb 20, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

the ax and swordFeb 20, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink10x10

10x10

Easy

-4Feb 20, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

AsaokitanFeb 19, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Norinori24x14

24x14

Hard

aikoFeb 19, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Feb 19, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemYajilin10x10

10x10

Easy

Ogawa MinoriFeb 19, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Hitori17x17

17x17

Hard

K.SFeb 18, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Hard

aspirinFeb 18, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka

Time trial problem

45x31

45x31

Extra

aikoFeb 18, 2018 13:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Hard

Subaru_SaitoFeb 18, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Medium

the ax and swordFeb 18, 2018 03:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5366000
Nurikabe 5966000
Heyawake 5877000
Akari6588000
Hitori4577000
Masyu5177000
Shikaku5555000
Hashiwokakero5988000
Numberlink4666000
Yajilin5177000
Shakashaka5977000
Satogaeri5388000
Norinori5299000
Kakuro4066000
Sudoku401717000
Ripple Effect4388000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.