Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

The Nikoli Derby - 18th world championship Jul 18, 2018

Please join nikoli original easygoing party game The Nikoli Derby. The winners will receive an original Nikoli T-shirt. This is the last race on nikoli.com. We wish you good luck!

Announcement of the maintenance work Jul 17, 2018

from Fri. Jul 20, 2018 05:00(UTC), about 2 hours

You will not able to get access to the nikoli.com during this time. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Result of the 296th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipJul 6, 2018

Congratulations! 96.10 won the 296th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Fri. Jul 20, 2018 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Norinori puzzle contributed by aiko.

Sorry for the access failure (everybody's pages)Jul 3, 2018

We are sorry. You are hard to get access to the nikoli.com everybody's pages from Jun 19th(UTC) because of the network disturbance by the server managing company.

* You can access the Members' page. Please bookmark it.

Added Heyawake and Masyu to The pick of the puzzles pageJul 2, 2018

Added Heyawake and Masyu to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Results of the Nikoli Derby - 17th world championshipFeb 20, 2018

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game.

Look here for the results of The Nikoli Derby - 17th world championship.

We hope you are one of the winners!

Added Botsu Bako problem Feb 16, 2018

bay wolf Jr's Hashiwokakero problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

About future of nikoli.com Jan 10, 2018

We published a page about future of nikoli.com. Please check this page.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

GutenJul 18, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Hard

cubic functionJul 18, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Jul 18, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemKakuro11x9

11x9

Easy

Ogawa MinoriJul 18, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

aikoJul 17, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Medium

MomotereuJul 17, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemMasyu10x10

10x10

Easy

T.KarinoJul 17, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Medium

K.SJul 17, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrJul 16, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

GutenJul 16, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriJul 16, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku36x20

36x20

Hard

Subaru_SaitoJul 16, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemNurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

aikoJul 15, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Yajilin24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrJul 15, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Extra

oku-yamaJul 15, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Hard

T.KarinoJul 15, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

Subaru_SaitoJul 15, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

aquablueJul 14, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero41x27

41x27

Hard

the ax and swordJul 14, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka36x20

36x20

Hard

GutenJul 14, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiJul 14, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Medium

aikoJul 14, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemNumberlink10x10

10x10

Easy

K.SJul 13, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Slitherlink36x20

36x20

Hard

bay wolf JrJul 13, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 36x20

36x20

Hard

Ogawa MinoriJul 13, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

-4Jul 13, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect10x10

10x10

Medium

the ax and swordJul 13, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Easy

GutenJul 12, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyJul 12, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

Subaru_SaitoJul 12, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriJul 12, 2018 03:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5288000
Nurikabe 5866000
Heyawake 5777000
Akari6477000
Hitori4666000
Masyu5355000
Shikaku6088000
Hashiwokakero5777000
Numberlink4866000
Yajilin5466000
Shakashaka5699000
Satogaeri5099000
Norinori5277000
Kakuro4166000
Sudoku411818000
Ripple Effect4088000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.