Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Result of the 247th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipAug 19, 2016

Congratulations! detuned won the 247th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Sun. Sep 4, 2016 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Slitherlink puzzle contributed by Kenja.

Maintenance finished Aug 19, 2016

About 2 hours after 05:00 Aug 19, 2016(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Akari and Hashiwokakero to The pick of the puzzles pageAug 1, 2016

Added Akari and Hashiwokakero to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Added Botsu Bako problem Jul 19, 2016

T.Karino's Slitherlink problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Solve problemAkari10x10

10x10

Easy

bay wolf JrAug 26, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

aikoAug 26, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 24x14

24x14

Hard

Ogawa MinoriAug 25, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiAug 25, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineAug 25, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect10x10

10x10

Medium

T.KarinoAug 25, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoAug 24, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrAug 24, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Medium

Ogawa MinoriAug 24, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Medium

CastyAug 24, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

-4Aug 24, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink10x10

10x10

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiAug 23, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 36x20

36x20

Hard

T.KarinoAug 23, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin24x14

24x14

Hard

36Aug 23, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

MomotereuAug 23, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku10x10

10x10

Easy

Ogawa MinoriAug 22, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero9x9

9x9

Medium

T.KarinoAug 22, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Hard

GutenAug 22, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

alkalineAug 22, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemShakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

CastyAug 22, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiAug 21, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrAug 21, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

cubic functionAug 21, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Aug 21, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemHeyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

GutenAug 20, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyAug 20, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Hitori17x17

17x17

Hard

T.KarinoAug 20, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

MINEAug 20, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero22x13

22x13

Hard

aikoAug 20, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

KomiedaAug 19, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Shikaku36x20

36x20

Hard

T.KarinoAug 19, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka36x20

36x20

Hard

the ax and swordAug 19, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Sudoku

Time trial problem

9x9

9x9

Extra

oku-yamaAug 19, 2016 13:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5277000
Nurikabe 5966000
Heyawake 5977000
Akari6577000
Hitori4666000
Masyu5266000
Shikaku5877000
Hashiwokakero6077000
Numberlink4566000
Yajilin5366000
Shakashaka5977000
Satogaeri5366000
Norinori5166000
Kakuro3966000
Sudoku391919000
Ripple Effect3977000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.