Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Result of the 293rd nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipMay 27, 2018

Congratulations! nyoroppyi won the 293rd Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Sat. Jun 9, 2018 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Slitherlink puzzle contributed by -4.

Maintenance finished May 18, 2018

About 10 minutes after 05:00 May 18, 2018(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Nurikabe, Numberlink and Satogaeri to The pick of the puzzles pageMay 1, 2018

Added Nurikabe, Numberlink and Satogaeri to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

2018's April Fools' page Apr 2, 2018

2018's April Fools' page can be seen here. History of nikoli.com.

Results of the Nikoli Derby - 17th world championshipFeb 20, 2018

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game.

Look here for the results of The Nikoli Derby - 17th world championship.

We hope you are one of the winners!

Added Botsu Bako problem Feb 16, 2018

bay wolf Jr's Hashiwokakero problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

About future of nikoli.com Jan 10, 2018

We published a page about future of nikoli.com. Please check this page.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Akari10x10

10x10

Medium

-4May 28, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiMay 28, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 36x20

36x20

Hard

MINEMay 27, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemShakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

the ax and swordMay 27, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku

Time trial problem

45x31

45x31

Extra

36May 27, 2018 13:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

CastyMay 27, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

aquablueMay 27, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Hitori17x17

17x17

Hard

45May 26, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri36x20

36x20

Hard

the ax and swordMay 26, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Hard

cubic functionMay 26, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriMay 26, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Akari10x10

10x10

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiMay 25, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Slitherlink36x20

36x20

Extra

GutenMay 25, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyMay 25, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

bay wolf JrMay 25, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Medium

K.SMay 25, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyMay 24, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemSatogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

aikoMay 24, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiMay 24, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro11x9

11x9

Medium

GutenMay 24, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

Subaru_SaitoMay 23, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Solve problemNurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

bay wolf JrMay 23, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero22x13

22x13

Hard

-4May 23, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

nyoroppyiMay 23, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Hitori8x8

8x8

Medium

K.SMay 23, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemHeyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

the ax and swordMay 22, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Hard

-4May 22, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

bay wolf JrMay 22, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Norinori10x10

10x10

Easy

MomotereuMay 22, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiMay 21, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Masyu36x20

36x20

Hard

K.SMay 21, 2018 15:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5388000
Nurikabe 5966000
Heyawake 5777000
Akari6377000
Hitori4766000
Masyu5466000
Shikaku5977000
Hashiwokakero5888000
Numberlink4866000
Yajilin5277000
Shakashaka5899000
Satogaeri5099000
Norinori5088000
Kakuro4166000
Sudoku421818000
Ripple Effect4077000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.