Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Thank you!

We have discontinued membership services from Sep 10th, 2018. Thank you so much for having played nikoli.com for many years.

All members will be able to log in until Mar 31st, 2019 and enjoy the puzzles published within the most recent 180 days as well as the puzzles in the "Botsu Bako" and "Pick of the puzzles" sections.

Maintenance finished Nov 16, 2018

About 10 minutes after 05:00 Nov 16, 2018(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Nurikabe, Numberlink and Satogaeri to The pick of the puzzles pageNov 1, 2018

Added Nurikabe, Numberlink and Satogaeri to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Results of the Nikoli Derby - 18th world championshipSep 27, 2018

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game.

Look here for the results of The Nikoli Derby - 18th world championship.

We hope you are one of the winners!

Result of the 300th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipSep 7, 2018

Congratulations! MOR and LoveBeer won the 300th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

This was the last championship. Thank you very much to all players!

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink3344000
Nurikabe 3633000
Heyawake 3733000
Akari4044000
Hitori2766000
Masyu3344000
Shikaku3633000
Hashiwokakero3433000
Numberlink2933000
Yajilin3233000
Shakashaka3699000
Satogaeri3466000
Norinori3455000
Kakuro2455000
Sudoku241111000
Ripple Effect2566000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.