Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Result of the 249th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipSep 18, 2016

Congratulations! sinh9 won the 249th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Sat. Oct 1, 2016 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Yajilin puzzle contributed by bay wolf Jr.

Maintenance finished Sep 16, 2016

About 10 minutes after 05:00 Sep 16, 2016(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Hitori, Kakuro and Ripple Effect to The pick of the puzzles pageSep 1, 2016

Added Hitori, Kakuro and Ripple Effect to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Added Botsu Bako problem Aug 29, 2016

alkaline's Satogaeri problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Hashiwokakero9x9

9x9

Easy

-4Sep 25, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoSep 25, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri18x10

18x10

Hard

bay wolf JrSep 25, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Medium

alkalineSep 25, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Hard

T.KarinoSep 25, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

CastySep 24, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 24x14

24x14

Hard

AsaokitanSep 24, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Hitori17x17

17x17

Extra

GutenSep 24, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemMasyu10x10

10x10

Easy

aikoSep 24, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin36x20

36x20

Hard

-4Sep 24, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Hard

T.KarinoSep 23, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Heyawake 24x14

24x14

Hard

GutenSep 23, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

AsaokitanSep 23, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Medium

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiSep 23, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect10x10

10x10

Easy

aikoSep 23, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Norinori10x10

10x10

Easy

MomotereuSep 22, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Medium

T.KarinoSep 22, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero22x13

22x13

Hard

-4Sep 22, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Akari36x20

36x20

Hard

GutenSep 22, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

aquablueSep 22, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Medium

aikoSep 21, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Sep 21, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri36x20

36x20

Hard

CastySep 21, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

MINESep 21, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriSep 21, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

nyoroppyiSep 20, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemYajilin10x10

10x10

Easy

CastySep 20, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemHashiwokakero9x9

9x9

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiSep 20, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Sep 20, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

alkalineSep 19, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoSep 19, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Hard

bay wolf JrSep 19, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri10x10

10x10

Medium

Z_HSep 19, 2016 03:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5266000
Nurikabe 5966000
Heyawake 5966000
Akari6566000
Hitori4766000
Masyu5277000
Shikaku5877000
Hashiwokakero6077000
Numberlink4566000
Yajilin5288000
Shakashaka5866000
Satogaeri5277000
Norinori5266000
Kakuro4066000
Sudoku402020000
Ripple Effect3966000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.