Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Maintenance finished Jun 15, 2018

About 30 minutes after 05:00 Jun 15, 2018(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Result of the 294th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipJun 9, 2018

Congratulations! Rintaro won the 294th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Sat. Jun 23, 2018 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Ripple Effect puzzle contributed by Subaru_Saito.

Added Shikaku, Sudoku and Shakashaka to The pick of the puzzles pageJun 1, 2018

Added Shikaku, Sudoku and Shakashaka to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Results of the Nikoli Derby - 17th world championshipFeb 20, 2018

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game.

Look here for the results of The Nikoli Derby - 17th world championship.

We hope you are one of the winners!

Added Botsu Bako problem Feb 16, 2018

bay wolf Jr's Hashiwokakero problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

About future of nikoli.com Jan 10, 2018

We published a page about future of nikoli.com. Please check this page.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

K.SJun 21, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemHitori8x8

8x8

Easy

Ryohei NakaiJun 21, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 24x14

24x14

Hard

nyoroppyiJun 20, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Hard

T.KarinoJun 20, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriJun 20, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Norinori24x14

24x14

Medium

CastyJun 20, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

POTSJun 19, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku10x10

10x10

Easy

Subaru_SaitoJun 19, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

45Jun 19, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Jun 19, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemRipple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

MomotereuJun 18, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoJun 18, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Hard

nyoroppyiJun 18, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Akari10x10

10x10

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiJun 18, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

Subaru_SaitoJun 18, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink36x20

36x20

Hard

bay wolf JrJun 17, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Medium

-4Jun 17, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri36x20

36x20

Hard

Subaru_SaitoJun 17, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

aquablueJun 17, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 10x10

10x10

Medium

MINEJun 16, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Hard

T.KarinoJun 16, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Norinori45x31

45x31

Hard

the ax and swordJun 16, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

MomotereuJun 16, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect10x10

10x10

Medium

aikoJun 16, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemShakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

aquablueJun 15, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Shikaku36x20

36x20

Hard

Ryohei NakaiJun 15, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink36x20

36x20

Hard

K.SJun 15, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

GutenJun 15, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero32x18

32x18

Hard

-4Jun 15, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Hard

nyoroppyiJun 14, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

cubic functionJun 14, 2018 15:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5488000
Nurikabe 5955000
Heyawake 5888000
Akari6477000
Hitori4666000
Masyu5444000
Shikaku5977000
Hashiwokakero5788000
Numberlink4666000
Yajilin5377000
Shakashaka5688000
Satogaeri501010000
Norinori5388000
Kakuro4177000
Sudoku401818000
Ripple Effect4066000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.