Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Maintenance finished Apr 18, 2018

About 15 minutes after 05:00 Apr 18, 2018(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Result of the 290th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipApr 13, 2018

Congratulations! sinh9 and pchan won the 290th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Fri. Apr 27, 2018 03:30 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Kakuro puzzle contributed by aiko.

Added Slitherlink, Yajilin and Norinori to The pick of the puzzles pageApr 2, 2018

Added Slitherlink, Yajilin and Norinori to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

2018's April Fools' page Apr 2, 2018

2018's April Fools' page can be seen here. History of nikoli.com.

Results of the Nikoli Derby - 17th world championshipFeb 20, 2018

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game.

Look here for the results of The Nikoli Derby - 17th world championship.

We hope you are one of the winners!

Added Botsu Bako problem Feb 16, 2018

bay wolf Jr's Hashiwokakero problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

About future of nikoli.com Jan 10, 2018

We published a page about future of nikoli.com. Please check this page.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Masyu10x10

10x10

Medium

bay wolf JrApr 20, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemKakuro11x9

11x9

Easy

alkalineApr 20, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

MINEApr 19, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka36x20

36x20

Hard

GutenApr 19, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Medium

aquablueApr 19, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

aikoApr 19, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink10x10

10x10

Medium

cubic functionApr 18, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Heyawake 24x14

24x14

Hard

Ogawa MinoriApr 18, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemYajilin10x10

10x10

Easy

the ax and swordApr 18, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

MomotereuApr 18, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoApr 18, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

aquablueApr 17, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrApr 17, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemAkari18x10

18x10

Easy

Ogawa MinoriApr 17, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Medium

CastyApr 17, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

GutenApr 17, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 24x14

24x14

Hard

MINEApr 16, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiApr 16, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Akari10x10

10x10

Medium

K.SApr 16, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriApr 16, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemHeyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineApr 15, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

T.KarinoApr 15, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemSatogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiApr 15, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro21x13

21x13

Hard

OglandApr 15, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

bay wolf JrApr 14, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero32x18

32x18

Hard

-4Apr 14, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Hard

aikoApr 14, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 10x10

10x10

Medium

T.KarinoApr 14, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Hard

Ogawa MinoriApr 14, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

Subaru_SaitoApr 13, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Hitori17x17

17x17

Hard

K.SApr 13, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyApr 13, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink

Time trial problem

36x20

36x20

Extra

nyoroppyiApr 13, 2018 03:30(UTC)
Numberlink

Time trial problem

36x20

36x20

Extra

GutenApr 13, 2018 03:30(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5377000
Nurikabe 5955000
Heyawake 5977000
Akari6277000
Hitori4677000
Masyu5366000
Shikaku5677000
Hashiwokakero6099000
Numberlink4866000
Yajilin5277000
Shakashaka5888000
Satogaeri5099000
Norinori5199000
Kakuro4077000
Sudoku421818000
Ripple Effect4166000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.