Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Registration of new membership

We will stop the registration of new membership at Aug 27(JST) because we will discontinue membership services from Sep 10.

About the future of nikoli.com Aug 20, 2018

We added a description about our future plans. Please check this page.

Result of the 299th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipAug 17, 2018

Congratulations! volxa won the 299th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship is the last championship. It will be held twice a day, Fri. Sep 7, 2018 03:30 and 13:00 (UTC). You have the right to win in each championship. nyoroppyi's Akari and Guten's Slitherlink are waiting for your challenge.

Maintenance finished Aug 17, 2018

About 10 minutes after 05:00 Aug 17, 2018(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Akari and Hashiwokakero to The pick of the puzzles pageAug 1, 2018

Added Akari and Hashiwokakero to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

We will have summer vacation from Aug 10th to Aug 15th Aug 1, 2018

Our office will be closed, so your inquiry to nikoli.com during in this term will be respond after Aug 16th. Please kindly understand and we are sorry for our inconvenience.

The Nikoli Derby - 18th world championship Jul 18, 2018

Please join nikoli original easygoing party game The Nikoli Derby. The winners will receive an original Nikoli T-shirt. This is the last race on nikoli.com. We wish you good luck!

Added Botsu Bako problem Feb 16, 2018

bay wolf Jr's Hashiwokakero problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

About the future of nikoli.com Jan 10, 2018

We published a page About the future of nikoli.com. Please check this page.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Slitherlink10x10

10x10

Medium

K.SAug 20, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Hard

Subaru_SaitoAug 20, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero9x9

9x9

Easy

aikoAug 20, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro11x9

11x9

Medium

GutenAug 20, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

bay wolf JrAug 19, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Hard

cubic functionAug 19, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiAug 19, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

GutenAug 19, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemRipple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

aikoAug 18, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Masyu36x20

36x20

Hard

cubic functionAug 18, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku36x20

36x20

Hard

aquablueAug 18, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 36x20

36x20

Hard

bay wolf JrAug 18, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Medium

K.SAug 18, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Norinori10x10

10x10

Easy

Ryohei NakaiAug 17, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiAug 17, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Hitori17x17

17x17

Hard

45Aug 17, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake

Time trial problem

45x31

45x31

Extra

CastyAug 17, 2018 13:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero22x13

22x13

Medium

K.SAug 17, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

the ax and swordAug 17, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri18x10

18x10

Hard

T.KarinoAug 16, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

bay wolf JrAug 16, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiAug 16, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Medium

GutenAug 16, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Akari10x10

10x10

Easy

MomotereuAug 15, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyAug 15, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemSlitherlink10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineAug 15, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

cubic functionAug 15, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Medium

K.SAug 14, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Norinori36x20

36x20

Hard

OglandAug 14, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemHeyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

aikoAug 14, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro21x13

21x13

Medium

CastyAug 14, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

45Aug 13, 2018 21:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5388000
Nurikabe 5855000
Heyawake 5877000
Akari6588000
Hitori4577000
Masyu5455000
Shikaku5977000
Hashiwokakero5888000
Numberlink4755000
Yajilin5366000
Shakashaka571111000
Satogaeri5199000
Norinori5277000
Kakuro4166000
Sudoku411919000
Ripple Effect3988000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.