Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Result of the 262nd nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipMar 17, 2017

Congratulations! vanillaice won the 262nd Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Fri. Mar 31, 2017 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Slitherlink puzzle contributed by T.Karino.

Maintenance finished Mar 9, 2017

About 15 minutes after 05:00 Mar 9, 2017(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Hitori, Kakuro and Ripple Effect to The pick of the puzzles pageMar 1, 2017

Added Hitori, Kakuro and Ripple Effect to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Added Botsu Bako problem Feb 21, 2017

T.Karino's Nurikabe problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Results of the Nikoli Derby - 16th world championshipJan 30, 2017

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game.

Look here for the results of The Nikoli Derby - 16th world championship.

We hope you are one of the winners!

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriMar 26, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Hard

T.KarinoMar 26, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyMar 26, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin24x14

24x14

Hard

cubic functionMar 26, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemNumberlink10x10

10x10

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiMar 25, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

K.SMar 25, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri45x31

45x31

Extra

T.KarinoMar 25, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero22x13

22x13

Hard

-4Mar 25, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriMar 25, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 36x20

36x20

Hard

the ax and swordMar 24, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Hard

aikoMar 24, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

T.KarinoMar 24, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Masyu10x10

10x10

Easy

CastyMar 24, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Medium

bay wolf JrMar 24, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

cubic functionMar 23, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 24x14

24x14

Hard

AsaokitanMar 23, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Medium

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiMar 23, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriMar 23, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Norinori10x10

10x10

Easy

bay wolf JrMar 23, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Hitori17x17

17x17

Hard

CastyMar 22, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemKakuro11x9

11x9

Easy

GutenMar 22, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineMar 22, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka10x10

10x10

Medium

T.KarinoMar 22, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyMar 21, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

aikoMar 21, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemAkari10x10

10x10

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiMar 21, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Mar 21, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink10x10

10x10

Medium

nyoroppyiMar 20, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyMar 20, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Masyu36x20

36x20

Hard

T.KarinoMar 20, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku10x10

10x10

Easy

-4Mar 20, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

cherryMar 19, 2017 21:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5077000
Nurikabe 5977000
Heyawake 5977000
Akari6388000
Hitori4666000
Masyu5255000
Shikaku5888000
Hashiwokakero5966000
Numberlink4866000
Yajilin5366000
Shakashaka5866000
Satogaeri5166000
Norinori5255000
Kakuro4077000
Sudoku391818000
Ripple Effect4066000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.