Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Result of the 186th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipApr 20, 2014

Congratulations! furudo.erika won the 186th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Fri. May 2, 2014 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Nurikabe puzzle contributed by -4.

Author round-table Vol.17Apr 18, 2014

The guests this time are Yuichi Saito and POTS. We don't have a theme just like in author round-table 015. What kind of talk did we have? Read on. From Nikoli we have NyanBaz and Nob.

Maintenance finished Apr 18, 2014

About 10 minutes after 05:00 Apr 18, 2014(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Botsu Bako problem Apr 7, 2013

aspirin's Slitherlink problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Added Slitherlink and Yajilin puzzles to The pick of the puzzles pageApr 2, 2014

Added Slitherlink and Yajilin puzzles to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

2014's April Fools' pageApr 2, 2014

2014's April Fools' page can be seen here. Get puzzles by "Puzzle Gacha".

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Heyawake 36x20

36x20

Hard

aikoApr 20, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

nyoroppyiApr 20, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Hitori

Time trial problem

17x17

17x17

Extra

T.KarinoApr 19, 2014 23:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyApr 19, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect10x10

10x10

Medium

Turing-Joe Jr.Apr 19, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero9x9

9x9

Medium

cherryApr 19, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Apr 19, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemMasyu10x10

10x10

Easy

bay wolf JrApr 18, 2014 21:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoApr 18, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Extra

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiApr 18, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

Ogawa MinoriApr 18, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro11x9

11x9

Medium

T.KarinoApr 18, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Apr 17, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Hard

oku-yamaApr 17, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

aquablueApr 17, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

aikoApr 17, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

GutenApr 16, 2014 21:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyApr 16, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

T.KarinoApr 16, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoApr 16, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemRipple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

-4Apr 16, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 24x14

24x14

Hard

AsaokitanApr 15, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Medium

aquablueApr 15, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriApr 15, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Medium

-4Apr 15, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink36x20

36x20

Hard

aikoApr 14, 2014 21:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Hard

cubic functionApr 14, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemYajilin10x10

10x10

Easy

aquablueApr 14, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

GutenApr 14, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro11x9

11x9

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiApr 14, 2014 03:00(UTC)
Masyu36x20

36x20

Hard

T.KarinoApr 13, 2014 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

aikoApr 13, 2014 15:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5377000
Nurikabe 7077000
Heyawake 7166000
Akari7266000
Hitori5266000
Masyu5977000
Shikaku5866000
Hashiwokakero5977000
Numberlink4455000
Yajilin5977000
Shakashaka5566000
Satogaeri3866000
Kakuro4366000
Sudoku432020000
Ripple Effect4277000

Members who has maximum numbers of problem can play "Total" numbers of problems. Guest can enjoy "Playable" problems.