Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Result of the 219th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipJul 25, 2015

Congratulations! aji won the 219th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Sat. Aug 8, 2015 02:30 (UTC). Please note the start time. The time trial problem will be a Slitherlink puzzle contributed by bay wolf Jr.

The Nikoli Derby - 15th world championship Jul 22, 2015

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game. It has very simple rules that make it exciting and easy for all, from kids to much older players. The winners will get a nikoli.com original T-shirt or various nikoli original goods.

One Layout SudokusJul 17, 2015

This is our 3rd "One layout" project. Here we have 20 of these sudoku puzzles. Try them out!

Maintenance finished Jul 17, 2015

About 10 minutes after 05:00 Jul 17, 2015(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Heyawake and Masyu to The pick of the puzzles pageJul 1, 2015

Added Heyawake and Masyu to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Added Botsu Bako problem Jun 16, 2015

SAKAMOTO, Nobuyuki's Satogaeri problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Author round-table Vol.23Apr 15, 2015

Here today we have Guten a very familiar author who created Shakashaka. And we also have HIRO FUKUSHIMA who thought up the Heyawake rules. We will talk about "Omopa" today.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Slitherlink36x20

36x20

Hard

-4Aug 1, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Medium

CastyAug 1, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemHitori8x8

8x8

Easy

aquablueAug 1, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect10x10

10x10

Medium

T.KarinoAug 1, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrJul 31, 2015 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 36x20

36x20

Hard

MINEJul 31, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Jul 31, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyJul 31, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

GutenJul 31, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Norinori10x10

10x10

Easy

nyoroppyiJul 30, 2015 21:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Hard

aikoJul 30, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Medium

T.KarinoJul 30, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Jul 30, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemYajilin10x10

10x10

Easy

CastyJul 30, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink10x10

10x10

Easy

Ogawa MinoriJul 29, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Hard

aikoJul 29, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku10x10

10x10

Easy

aquablueJul 29, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

T.KarinoJul 29, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyJul 28, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Jul 28, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineJul 28, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiJul 28, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

aquablueJul 27, 2015 21:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

CastyJul 27, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka36x20

36x20

Hard

cubic functionJul 27, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

the ax and swordJul 27, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoJul 27, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineJul 26, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Hitori17x17

17x17

Hard

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiJul 26, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero22x13

22x13

Hard

CastyJul 26, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro11x9

11x9

Medium

-4Jul 26, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSlitherlink10x10

10x10

Easy

Yuichi SaitoJul 25, 2015 21:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5277000
Nurikabe 6366000
Heyawake 6466000
Akari6566000
Hitori4588000
Masyu5766000
Shikaku5966000
Hashiwokakero5977000
Numberlink4666000
Yajilin5877000
Shakashaka5966000
Satogaeri4866000
Norinori3666000
Kakuro3966000
Sudoku402121000
Ripple Effect4066000

Members who has maximum numbers of problem can play "Total" numbers of problems. Guest can enjoy "Playable" problems.