Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Result of the 275th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipSep 15, 2017

Congratulations! FexSHO won the 275th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Fri. Sep 29, 2017 13:00 (UTC). We will set 2 kind of the time trial problems at the same time. Both puzzles are Numberlink puzzles, contributed by SAKAMOTO, Nobuyuki and -4.

Maintenance finished Sep 15, 2017

About 15 minutes after 05:00 Sep 15, 2017(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Results of the 24 hour janken GameSep 12, 2016

24 hour janken is a simple and easy game. It is a championship with janken (the well known rock-paper-scissors game), which is a popular game among Japanese.

Look here for the results of the 24 hour janken.

Added Hitori, Kakuro and Ripple Effect to The pick of the puzzles pageSep 4, 2017

Added Hitori, Kakuro and Ripple Effect to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Added Botsu Bako problem Jul 21, 2017

T.Karino's Numberlink problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Solve problemHeyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

the ax and swordSep 25, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

cubic functionSep 25, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Sep 24, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrSep 24, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

Ogawa MinoriSep 24, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Hard

GutenSep 24, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSlitherlink10x10

10x10

Easy

aquablueSep 23, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Masyu36x20

36x20

Hard

aikoSep 23, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Hard

nyoroppyiSep 23, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin10x10

10x10

Medium

AsaokitanSep 23, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Norinori24x14

24x14

Hard

Ogawa MinoriSep 23, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Akari10x10

10x10

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiSep 22, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 45x31

45x31

Hard

-4Sep 22, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka36x20

36x20

Hard

GutenSep 22, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Medium

aquablueSep 22, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSatogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineSep 22, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku36x20

36x20

Hard

CastySep 21, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

GutenSep 21, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 10x10

10x10

Medium

nyoroppyiSep 21, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Sep 21, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemKakuro11x9

11x9

Easy

alkalineSep 20, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

T.KarinoSep 20, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Hard

the ax and swordSep 20, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Medium

KenjaSep 20, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

Subaru_SaitoSep 20, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

cubic functionSep 19, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect10x10

10x10

Medium

-4Sep 19, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Medium

oku-yamaSep 19, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink10x10

10x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriSep 19, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemNurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

cubic functionSep 18, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Norinori36x20

36x20

Hard

-4Sep 18, 2017 15:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5366000
Nurikabe 5977000
Heyawake 5777000
Akari6577000
Hitori4666000
Masyu5066000
Shikaku5788000
Hashiwokakero5788000
Numberlink4666000
Yajilin5366000
Shakashaka5877000
Satogaeri5399000
Norinori5277000
Kakuro4066000
Sudoku391818000
Ripple Effect4166000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.