Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

284th Puzzle ChampionshipJan 19, 2018

nikoli.com holds the 284th Puzzle Championship on our members page on Sun. Jan 21, 2018 13:00 (UTC). The first correct solution is the winner. Start right away and hurry, race, dash to solve it and submit it immediately!

Time trial problems will appear in the table of "Recent puzzles" at 13:00(UTC).

Maintenance finished Jan 19, 2018

About 30 minutes after 05:00 Jan 19, 2018(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

The Nikoli Derby - 17th world championship Jan 19, 2018

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game. It has very simple rules that make it exciting and easy for all, from kids to much older players. The winners will get a nikoli.com original T-shirt or various nikoli original goods.

About future of nikoli.com Jan 10, 2018

We published a page about future of nikoli.com. Please check this page.

Added Heyawake and Masyu to The pick of the puzzles pageJan 9, 2018

Added Heyawake and Masyu to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Added Botsu Bako problem Oct 20, 2017

SAKAMOTO, Nobuyuki's Satogaeri problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Solve problemKakuro11x9

11x9

Easy

the ax and swordJan 19, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Slitherlink36x20

36x20

Hard

-4Jan 19, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiJan 19, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Masyu10x10

10x10

Easy

aikoJan 19, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

GutenJan 19, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka36x20

36x20

Hard

-4Jan 18, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect8x8

8x8

Medium

T.KarinoJan 18, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

bay wolf JrJan 18, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink10x10

10x10

Medium

GutenJan 18, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiJan 17, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Solve problemNurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineJan 17, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri36x20

36x20

Hard

aikoJan 17, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

bay wolf JrJan 17, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Norinori10x10

10x10

Medium

the ax and swordJan 17, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink10x10

10x10

Easy

aikoJan 16, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Jan 16, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Medium

K.SJan 16, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Medium

aquablueJan 16, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero9x9

9x9

Easy

45Jan 15, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

the ax and swordJan 15, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Hard

cubic functionJan 15, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemHitori8x8

8x8

Easy

aikoJan 15, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Medium

T.KarinoJan 15, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink10x10

10x10

Medium

OglandJan 14, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 24x14

24x14

Hard

cubic functionJan 14, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 36x20

36x20

Hard

Ogawa MinoriJan 14, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

CastyJan 14, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Akari10x10

10x10

Easy

bay wolf JrJan 13, 2018 21:00(UTC)
Masyu45x31

45x31

Extra

aikoJan 13, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero22x13

22x13

Hard

T.KarinoJan 13, 2018 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Hard

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiJan 13, 2018 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemYajilin10x10

10x10

Easy

the ax and swordJan 13, 2018 03:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5466000
Nurikabe 5977000
Heyawake 5777000
Akari6677000
Hitori4577000
Masyu5277000
Shikaku5555000
Hashiwokakero5988000
Numberlink4766000
Yajilin4966000
Shakashaka6077000
Satogaeri5388000
Norinori5188000
Kakuro4088000
Sudoku401818000
Ripple Effect4177000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.