Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Added Nurikabe, Numberlink and Satogaeri to The pick of the puzzles pageMay 2, 2016

Added Nurikabe, Numberlink and Satogaeri to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Result of the 239th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipMay 1, 2016

Congratulations! karin won the 239th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Sat. May 14, 2016 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Nurikabe puzzle contributed by -4.

Maintenance finished Apr 15, 2016

About 10 minutes after 05:00 Apr 15, 2016(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Botsu Bako problem Apr 11, 2016

Guten's Yajilin problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

AsaokitanMay 4, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Hitori17x17

17x17

Hard

-4May 4, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Medium

CastyMay 3, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Masyu36x20

36x20

Hard

Ogawa MinoriMay 3, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemShakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

aikoMay 3, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin10x10

10x10

Easy

the ax and swordMay 3, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Hard

T.KarinoMay 3, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

aquablueMay 2, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Heyawake 36x20

36x20

Hard

bay wolf JrMay 2, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Norinori36x20

36x20

Extra

GutenMay 2, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink10x10

10x10

Medium

aspirinMay 2, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero32x18

32x18

Hard

T.KarinoMay 2, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Akari10x10

10x10

Easy

GutenMay 1, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink36x20

36x20

Hard

oku-yamaMay 1, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Hitori

Time trial problem

17x17

17x17

Extra

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiMay 1, 2016 13:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriMay 1, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka45x31

45x31

Extra

aikoMay 1, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemMasyu10x10

10x10

Easy

aquablueApr 30, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri36x20

36x20

Hard

T.KarinoApr 30, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 36x20

36x20

Hard

-4Apr 30, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Norinori24x14

24x14

Medium

CastyApr 30, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku10x10

10x10

Easy

oku-yamaApr 29, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiApr 29, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x18

18x18

Extra

nyoroppyiApr 29, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin36x20

36x20

Hard

GutenApr 29, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

Ogawa MinoriApr 29, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Medium

CastyApr 28, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Slitherlink45x31

45x31

Extra

aikoApr 28, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Apr 28, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrApr 28, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

alkalineApr 28, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 24x14

24x14

Hard

Ogawa MinoriApr 27, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

aikoApr 27, 2016 15:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5266000
Nurikabe 5966000
Heyawake 5866000
Akari6577000
Hitori4666000
Masyu5288000
Shikaku5966000
Hashiwokakero5866000
Numberlink4766000
Yajilin5377000
Shakashaka6088000
Satogaeri5466000
Norinori5266000
Kakuro3866000
Sudoku401919000
Ripple Effect3877000

Members who has maximum numbers of problem can play "Total" numbers of problems. Guest can enjoy "Playable" problems.