Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Result of the 267th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipMay 26, 2017

Congratulations! 4DVector won the 267th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Sat. Jun 10, 2017 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Hitori puzzle contributed by Guten.

Maintenance finished May 19, 2017

About 10 minutes after 05:00 May 19, 2017(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Nurikabe, Numberlink and Satogaeri to The pick of the puzzles pageMay 1, 2017

Added Nurikabe, Numberlink and Satogaeri to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Added Botsu Bako problem Apr 21, 2017

Momotereu's Heyawake problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Results of the Nikoli Derby - 16th world championshipJan 30, 2017

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game.

Look here for the results of The Nikoli Derby - 16th world championship.

We hope you are one of the winners!

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

-4May 29, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect10x10

10x10

Hard

GutenMay 29, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Medium

bay wolf JrMay 29, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriMay 29, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemShikaku10x10

10x10

Easy

KomiedaMay 28, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Hard

aspirinMay 28, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriMay 28, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Hard

the ax and swordMay 28, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyMay 27, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Akari45x31

45x31

Hard

T.KarinoMay 27, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Hitori8x8

8x8

Easy

-4May 27, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 36x20

36x20

Hard

MINEMay 27, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemNumberlink10x10

10x10

Easy

the ax and swordMay 27, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 10x10

10x10

Medium

GutenMay 26, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero22x13

22x13

Hard

-4May 26, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Hard

Subaru_SaitoMay 26, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Norinori

Time trial problem

45x31

45x31

Extra

aikoMay 26, 2017 03:30(UTC)
Slitherlink10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineMay 26, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemYajilin10x10

10x10

Easy

AsaokitanMay 26, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku36x20

36x20

Hard

the ax and swordMay 25, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Medium

aquablueMay 25, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

K.SMay 25, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

Ogawa MinoriMay 25, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiMay 24, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Hard

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiMay 24, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Medium

T.KarinoMay 24, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

alkalineMay 24, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Hitori17x17

17x17

Hard

CastyMay 23, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Medium

aspirinMay 23, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemNurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

Yuichi SaitoMay 23, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri18x10

18x10

Medium

bay wolf JrMay 23, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

-4May 22, 2017 21:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5277000
Nurikabe 5855000
Heyawake 5677000
Akari6277000
Hitori4666000
Masyu5166000
Shikaku6088000
Hashiwokakero5966000
Numberlink4977000
Yajilin5366000
Shakashaka5766000
Satogaeri4977000
Norinori5466000
Kakuro4066000
Sudoku401818000
Ripple Effect4166000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.