Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Maintenance finished May 20, 2016

About 10 minutes after 05:00 May 20, 2016(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Result of the 240th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipMay 14, 2016

Congratulations! Kota won the 240th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Sat. May 28, 2016 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Masyu puzzle contributed by aiko.

Added Nurikabe, Numberlink and Satogaeri to The pick of the puzzles pageMay 2, 2016

Added Nurikabe, Numberlink and Satogaeri to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Added Botsu Bako problem Apr 11, 2016

Guten's Yajilin problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Solve problemHitori8x8

8x8

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiMay 26, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku10x10

10x10

Easy

bay wolf JrMay 26, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri18x10

18x10

Medium

-4May 25, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Hard

T.KarinoMay 25, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Hard

GutenMay 25, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Medium

Ogawa MinoriMay 25, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemNorinori10x10

10x10

Easy

nyoroppyiMay 25, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Medium

CastyMay 24, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

T.KarinoMay 24, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin36x20

36x20

Hard

aikoMay 24, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Medium

KenjaMay 24, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Masyu10x10

10x10

Easy

cubic functionMay 24, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyMay 23, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriMay 23, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

T.KarinoMay 23, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

GutenMay 23, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 36x20

36x20

Hard

the ax and swordMay 22, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemRipple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

aikoMay 22, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Hitori17x17

17x17

Hard

T.KarinoMay 22, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

-4May 22, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

oku-yamaMay 21, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero41x27

41x27

Extra

45May 21, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Hard

Ogawa MinoriMay 21, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

CastyMay 21, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Hard

-4May 21, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

T.KarinoMay 20, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 36x20

36x20

Hard

GutenMay 20, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrMay 20, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoMay 20, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro11x9

11x9

Medium

alkalineMay 20, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemHashiwokakero9x9

9x9

Easy

CastyMay 19, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiMay 19, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Hard

-4May 19, 2016 15:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5266000
Nurikabe 5955000
Heyawake 5877000
Akari6577000
Hitori4766000
Masyu5277000
Shikaku6077000
Hashiwokakero5977000
Numberlink4566000
Yajilin5266000
Shakashaka5966000
Satogaeri5477000
Norinori5277000
Kakuro3866000
Sudoku391919000
Ripple Effect4077000

Members who has maximum numbers of problem can play "Total" numbers of problems. Guest can enjoy "Playable" problems.