Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Result of the 245th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipJul 22, 2016

Congratulations! bf81 won the 245th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Fri. Aug 5, 2016 00:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Shikaku puzzle contributed by -4.

Added Botsu Bako problem Jul 17, 2016

T.Karino's Slitherlink problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Maintenance finished Jul 15, 2016

About 2 hours after 05:00 Jul 15, 2016(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Heyawake and Masyu to The pick of the puzzles pageJul 1, 2016

Added Heyawake and Masyu to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Hitori17x17

17x17

Hard

aikoJul 31, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Medium

Ogawa MinoriJul 31, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero32x18

32x18

Hard

GutenJul 30, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Masyu45x31

45x31

Extra

T.KarinoJul 30, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemNumberlink10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineJul 30, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemSlitherlink10x10

10x10

Easy

cubic functionJul 30, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Akari36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyJul 30, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoJul 29, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Yajilin36x20

36x20

Hard

bay wolf JrJul 29, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Kakuro21x13

21x13

Hard

Ogawa MinoriJul 29, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 10x10

10x10

Medium

the ax and swordJul 29, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

KomiedaJul 29, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Medium

aikoJul 28, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyJul 28, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

bay wolf JrJul 28, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

AsaokitanJul 28, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

alkalineJul 28, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyJul 27, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemMasyu10x10

10x10

Easy

-4Jul 27, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Hitori8x8

8x8

Medium

GutenJul 27, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemRipple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

T.KarinoJul 27, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

aquablueJul 26, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

Ogawa MinoriJul 26, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Hard

nyoroppyiJul 26, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Easy

cubic functionJul 26, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Medium

aikoJul 26, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrJul 25, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero9x9

9x9

Easy

GutenJul 25, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriJul 25, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Medium

CastyJul 25, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

cubic functionJul 24, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Norinori24x14

24x14

Hard

T.KarinoJul 24, 2016 15:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5377000
Nurikabe 5866000
Heyawake 5866000
Akari6677000
Hitori4777000
Masyu5377000
Shikaku5766000
Hashiwokakero6077000
Numberlink4677000
Yajilin5266000
Shakashaka6066000
Satogaeri5366000
Norinori5266000
Kakuro3966000
Sudoku392020000
Ripple Effect3877000

Members who has maximum numbers of problem can play "Total" numbers of problems. Guest can enjoy "Playable" problems.