Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Added Botsu Bako problem Feb 21, 2017

T.Karino's Nurikabe problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Result of the 260th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipFeb 17, 2017

Congratulations! volxa and Kota won the 260th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Fri. Mar 3, 2017 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Akari puzzle contributed by T.Karino.

Maintenance finished Feb 17, 2017

About 50 minutes after 05:00 Feb 17, 2017(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Akari and Hashiwokakero to The pick of the puzzles pageFeb 2, 2017

Added Akari and Hashiwokakero to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Results of the Nikoli Derby - 16th world championshipJan 30, 2017

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game.

Look here for the results of The Nikoli Derby - 16th world championship.

We hope you are one of the winners!

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Heyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

aikoFeb 21, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyFeb 21, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Hard

Ogawa MinoriFeb 21, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

the ax and swordFeb 21, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Medium

T.KarinoFeb 20, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Easy

CastyFeb 20, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Kakuro21x13

21x13

Hard

-4Feb 20, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

POTSFeb 20, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSatogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

aquablueFeb 20, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Norinori36x20

36x20

Hard

Ogawa MinoriFeb 19, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect10x10

10x10

Medium

-4Feb 19, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyFeb 19, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro11x9

11x9

Medium

the ax and swordFeb 19, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku10x10

10x10

Easy

cubic functionFeb 18, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 36x20

36x20

Hard

MINEFeb 18, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin24x14

24x14

Hard

Ogawa MinoriFeb 18, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoFeb 18, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero32x18

32x18

Hard

GutenFeb 18, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Norinori10x10

10x10

Easy

aquablueFeb 17, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Heyawake 36x20

36x20

Hard

bay wolf JrFeb 17, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka36x20

36x20

Hard

T.KarinoFeb 17, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink

Time trial problem

36x20

36x20

Extra

nyoroppyiFeb 17, 2017 13:00(UTC)
Numberlink

Time trial problem

36x20

36x20

Extra

POTSFeb 17, 2017 13:00(UTC)
Satogaeri18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Feb 17, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Medium

GutenFeb 17, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemHitori8x8

8x8

Easy

the ax and swordFeb 16, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

cubic functionFeb 16, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

Yuichi SaitoFeb 16, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

AsaokitanFeb 16, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemAkari10x10

10x10

Easy

cubic functionFeb 15, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Hard

T.KarinoFeb 15, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Masyu10x10

10x10

Easy

MiyaFeb 15, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiFeb 15, 2017 03:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5077000
Nurikabe 5877000
Heyawake 5966000
Akari6477000
Hitori4666000
Masyu5255000
Shikaku5899000
Hashiwokakero6177000
Numberlink4755000
Yajilin5277000
Shakashaka5855000
Satogaeri5177000
Norinori5355000
Kakuro3977000
Sudoku381616000
Ripple Effect4166000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.