Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Added Botsu Bako problem Feb 24, 2015

Asaokitan's Nurikabe problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Result of the 208th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipFeb 20, 2015

Congratulations! Kota won the 208th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Sat. Mar 7, 2015 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Masyu puzzle contributed by bay wolf Jr.

Maintenance finished Feb 20, 2015

About 25 minutes after 05:00 Feb 20, 2015(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Akari and Hashiwokakero to The pick of the puzzles pageFeb 3, 2015

Added Akari and Hashiwokakero to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

The Nikoli Derby - 14th world championship Feb 3, 2015

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game. It has very simple rules that make it exciting and easy for all, from kids to much older players. The winners will get a nikoli.com original T-shirt or various nikoli original goods.

Author interviews Vol.41Jan 13, 2015

Our guest this time is oku-yama. He is in his early 30s. He is doing clerical work. He tells us that it's the type of job where he is required to be very very cautious.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Nurikabe 24x14

24x14

Hard

MINEMar 2, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiMar 2, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

bay wolf JrMar 2, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Medium

CastyMar 2, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Mar 1, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Hard

aikoMar 1, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink36x20

36x20

Hard

the ax and swordMar 1, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

alkalineMar 1, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemHitori8x8

8x8

Easy

nyoroppyiFeb 28, 2015 21:00(UTC)
Akari36x20

36x20

Hard

Ogawa MinoriFeb 28, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero41x27

41x27

Extra

T.KarinoFeb 28, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

cubic functionFeb 28, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Hard

aikoFeb 28, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku10x10

10x10

Easy

aquablueFeb 27, 2015 21:00(UTC)
Yajilin36x20

36x20

Hard

MomotereuFeb 27, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Kakuro21x13

21x13

Hard

CastyFeb 27, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Akari10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineFeb 27, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Hard

-4Feb 27, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoFeb 26, 2015 21:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

aquablueFeb 26, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemNumberlink10x10

10x10

Easy

cubic functionFeb 26, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemSlitherlink10x10

10x10

Easy

CastyFeb 26, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 24x14

24x14

Hard

OLAKEFeb 26, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Feb 25, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Hard

alkalineFeb 25, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

Ogawa MinoriFeb 25, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

aquablueFeb 25, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Hitori8x8

8x8

Medium

cherryFeb 24, 2015 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 36x20

36x20

Hard

-4Feb 24, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyFeb 24, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemMasyu10x10

10x10

Easy

T.KarinoFeb 24, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Yajilin24x14

24x14

Hard

oku-yamaFeb 24, 2015 03:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5277000
Nurikabe 6677000
Heyawake 6577000
Akari6977000
Hitori5077000
Masyu6066000
Shikaku5966000
Hashiwokakero5966000
Numberlink4566000
Yajilin5877000
Shakashaka5866000
Satogaeri4666000
Norinori2244000
Kakuro3966000
Sudoku401919000
Ripple Effect4366000

Members who has maximum numbers of problem can play "Total" numbers of problems. Guest can enjoy "Playable" problems.