Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Results of the Nikoli Derby - 14th world championshipMar 24, 2015

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game.

Look here for the results of The Nikoli Derby - 14th world championship.

We hope you are one of the winners!

Result of the 210th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipMar 22, 2015

Congratulations! hijiring and wrhtnarz won the 210th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Sat. Apr 4, 2015 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Kakuro puzzle contributed by -4.

Maintenance finished Mar 20, 2015

About 25 minutes after 05:00 Mar 20, 2015(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Hitori, Kakuro and Ripple Effect to The pick of the puzzles pageMar 3, 2015

Added Hitori, Kakuro and Ripple Effect to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Added Botsu Bako problem Feb 24, 2015

Asaokitan's Nurikabe problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Author interviews Vol.41Jan 13, 2015

Our guest this time is oku-yama. He is in his early 30s. He is doing clerical work. He tells us that it's the type of job where he is required to be very very cautious.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Shakashaka36x20

36x20

Hard

GutenMar 31, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Norinori24x14

24x14

Hard

the ax and swordMar 31, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

Hone RokuoMar 31, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyMar 31, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoMar 30, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Hard

-4Mar 30, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Hard

the ax and swordMar 30, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

CastyMar 30, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrMar 29, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Hitori8x8

8x8

Medium

cubic functionMar 29, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Medium

T.KarinoMar 29, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

aquablueMar 29, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyMar 28, 2015 21:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

alkalineMar 28, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin45x31

45x31

Extra

-4Mar 28, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 24x14

24x14

Hard

the ax and swordMar 28, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

Ogawa MinoriMar 28, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

CastyMar 27, 2015 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 36x20

36x20

Hard

GutenMar 27, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Akari36x20

36x20

Hard

T.KarinoMar 27, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Mar 27, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemNumberlink10x10

10x10

Easy

Ogawa MinoriMar 27, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Masyu36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyMar 26, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoMar 26, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Mar 26, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 24x14

24x14

Hard

T.KarinoMar 26, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Norinori10x10

10x10

Easy

bay wolf JrMar 25, 2015 21:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

GutenMar 25, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Hard

Ogawa MinoriMar 25, 2015 15:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Hard

cherryMar 25, 2015 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemHashiwokakero9x9

9x9

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiMar 25, 2015 03:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5277000
Nurikabe 6566000
Heyawake 6666000
Akari6877000
Hitori4966000
Masyu5966000
Shikaku6077000
Hashiwokakero5766000
Numberlink4677000
Yajilin5755000
Shakashaka6077000
Satogaeri4577000
Norinori2855000
Kakuro3855000
Sudoku402020000
Ripple Effect4377000

Members who has maximum numbers of problem can play "Total" numbers of problems. Guest can enjoy "Playable" problems.