Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Added Botsu Bako problem Oct 20, 2017

SAKAMOTO, Nobuyuki's Satogaeri problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Maintenance finished Oct 20, 2017

About 10 minutes after 05:00 Oct 20, 2017(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Result of the 277th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipOct 15, 2017

Congratulations! sinh9 won the 277th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Sun. Oct 29, 2017 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Shikaku puzzle contributed by the ax and sword.

Added Slitherlink, Yajilin and Norinori to The pick of the puzzles pageOct 2, 2017

Added Slitherlink, Yajilin and Norinori to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Results of the 24 hour janken GameSep 12, 2016

24 hour janken is a simple and easy game. It is a championship with janken (the well known rock-paper-scissors game), which is a popular game among Japanese.

Look here for the results of the 24 hour janken.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Hitori8x8

8x8

Medium

Subaru_SaitoOct 24, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

T.KarinoOct 24, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

-4Oct 23, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Masyu36x20

36x20

Hard

K.SOct 23, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriOct 23, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

T.KarinoOct 23, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemHashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Easy

aquablueOct 23, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Oct 22, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Hard

nyoroppyiOct 22, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink10x10

10x10

Medium

OglandOct 22, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka36x20

36x20

Hard

cubic functionOct 22, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

Ogawa MinoriOct 21, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Heyawake 45x31

45x31

Extra

T.KarinoOct 21, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Akari36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyOct 21, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri18x10

18x10

Medium

bay wolf JrOct 21, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Norinori24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Oct 21, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemYajilin10x10

10x10

Easy

cubic functionOct 20, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Hitori17x17

17x17

Hard

aikoOct 20, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero32x18

32x18

Hard

K.SOct 20, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

the ax and swordOct 20, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Medium

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiOct 20, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Hard

T.KarinoOct 19, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Hard

nyoroppyiOct 19, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyOct 19, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Medium

K.SOct 19, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemNurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineOct 18, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrOct 18, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Medium

cubic functionOct 18, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiOct 18, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSatogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

Ogawa MinoriOct 17, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Hard

aikoOct 17, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Hard

-4Oct 17, 2017 15:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5277000
Nurikabe 5977000
Heyawake 5777000
Akari6588000
Hitori4766000
Masyu5066000
Shikaku5788000
Hashiwokakero5799000
Numberlink4655000
Yajilin5166000
Shakashaka5988000
Satogaeri5377000
Norinori5166000
Kakuro4066000
Sudoku401818000
Ripple Effect4277000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.