Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Announcement of the maintenance work Jan 16, 2017

from Fri. Jan 20, 2017 05:00(UTC), about 2 hours

You will not able to get access to the nikoli.com during this time. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Entry to The Nikoli Derby will soon be closed Jan 12, 2017

Result of the 257th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipJan 6, 2017

Congratulations! damudamu1234 won the 257th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Fri. Jan 20, 2017 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Hashiwokakero puzzle contributed by Guten.

Added Heyawake and Masyu to The pick of the puzzles pageJan 5, 2017

Added Heyawake and Masyu to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Added Botsu Bako problem Dec 16, 2016

the ax and sword's Shakashaka problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Hitori8x8

8x8

Medium

bay wolf JrJan 17, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

T.KarinoJan 17, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Norinori24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Jan 17, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka24x14

24x14

Medium

Ogawa MinoriJan 17, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSatogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

the ax and swordJan 17, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Heyawake 24x14

24x14

Hard

T.KarinoJan 16, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Kakuro11x9

11x9

Medium

GutenJan 16, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoJan 16, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

-4Jan 16, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

KenjaJan 15, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 18x10

18x10

Medium

bay wolf JrJan 15, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemShikaku10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineJan 15, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Sudoku9x9

9x9

Hard

cubic functionJan 15, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Medium

aikoJan 14, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Heyawake 45x31

45x31

Extra

-4Jan 14, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Akari36x20

36x20

Hard

T.KarinoJan 14, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin10x10

10x10

Easy

cubic functionJan 14, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri18x10

18x10

Hard

GutenJan 14, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemMasyu10x10

10x10

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiJan 13, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero22x13

22x13

Hard

-4Jan 13, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka36x20

36x20

Hard

MomotereuJan 13, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Solve problemHeyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

Yuichi SaitoJan 13, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Medium

CastyJan 13, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Easy

aquablueJan 12, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Medium

bay wolf JrJan 12, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 24x14

24x14

Hard

GutenJan 12, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

cubic functionJan 12, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri10x10

10x10

Medium

alkalineJan 12, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

aikoJan 11, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect10x10

10x10

Easy

CastyJan 11, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriJan 11, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro19x11

19x11

Medium

T.KarinoJan 11, 2017 03:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5177000
Nurikabe 6077000
Heyawake 6077000
Akari6377000
Hitori4755000
Masyu5166000
Shikaku5999000
Hashiwokakero6066000
Numberlink4566000
Yajilin5466000
Shakashaka5766000
Satogaeri5177000
Norinori5455000
Kakuro3866000
Sudoku391717000
Ripple Effect4055000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.