Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Result of the 255th nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipDec 9, 2016

Congratulations! crawfish won the 255th Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Fri. Dec 23, 2016 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Nurikabe puzzle contributed by aiko.

The Nikoli Derby - 16th world championship Dec 8, 2016

The Nikoli Derby was developed by nikoli as a party game. It has very simple rules that make it exciting and easy for all, from kids to much older players. The winners will get a nikoli.com original T-shirt or various nikoli original goods.

Added Shikaku, Sudoku and Shakashaka to The pick of the puzzles pageDec 1, 2016

Added Shikaku, Sudoku and Shakashaka to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

Maintenance finished Nov 18, 2016

About 10 minutes after 05:00 Nov 18, 2016(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Botsu Bako problem Oct 21, 2016

Guten's Norinori problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrDec 11, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Norinori24x14

24x14

Medium

CastyDec 11, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero9x9

9x9

Easy

GutenDec 10, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Shikaku36x20

36x20

Hard

nyoroppyiDec 10, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect10x10

10x10

Hard

T.KarinoDec 10, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Slitherlink24x14

24x14

Hard

MomotereuDec 10, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro11x9

11x9

Easy

aikoDec 10, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemHeyawake 10x10

10x10

Easy

cubic functionDec 9, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 36x20

36x20

Hard

-4Dec 9, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Hard

bay wolf JrDec 9, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka

Time trial problem

45x31

45x31

Extra

T.KarinoDec 9, 2016 13:00(UTC)
Shikaku18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriDec 9, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Medium

GutenDec 9, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Akari24x14

24x14

Hard

CastyDec 8, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin10x10

10x10

Easy

akasyoDec 8, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Hitori12x12

12x12

Medium

T.KarinoDec 8, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemRipple Effect8x8

8x8

Easy

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiDec 8, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero32x18

32x18

Hard

-4Dec 7, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

Ogawa MinoriDec 7, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Masyu10x10

10x10

Medium

oku-yamaDec 7, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Shakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

GutenDec 7, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 24x14

24x14

Hard

AsaokitanDec 6, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiDec 6, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Medium

CastyDec 6, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Kakuro21x13

21x13

Hard

-4Dec 6, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSlitherlink10x10

10x10

Easy

KenjaDec 5, 2016 21:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Medium

nyoroppyiDec 5, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Hard

Ogawa MinoriDec 5, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 10x10

10x10

Medium

MINEDec 5, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero9x9

9x9

Easy

-4Dec 5, 2016 03:00(UTC)
Masyu36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyDec 4, 2016 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku10x10

10x10

Medium

alkalineDec 4, 2016 15:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5366000
Nurikabe 5877000
Heyawake 6066000
Akari6666000
Hitori4555000
Masyu5266000
Shikaku6077000
Hashiwokakero5966000
Numberlink4366000
Yajilin5277000
Shakashaka5766000
Satogaeri5177000
Norinori5377000
Kakuro3977000
Sudoku392020000
Ripple Effect4166000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.