Welcome to nikoli.com! Enjoy nikoli puzzles online!

Information -+

Result of the 273rd nikoli.com Puzzle ChampionshipAug 18, 2017

Congratulations! crawfish won the 273rd Puzzle Championship! The winner's name is now displayed and will remain on the Champion page of nikoli.com Hall of Fame.

The next puzzle championship will be held from Fri. Sep 1, 2017 13:00 (UTC). The time trial problem will be a Hashiwokakero puzzle contributed by 45.

Maintenance finished Aug 18, 2017

About 35 minutes after 05:00 Aug 18, 2017(UTC).

Due to scheduled maintenance, you could not access to the nikoli.com. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Added Akari and Hashiwokakero to The pick of the puzzles pageAug 1, 2017

Added Akari and Hashiwokakero to The pick of the puzzles page in the members only corner.

24 hour janken - 2nd world championship Aug 1, 2017

"24 hour janken" was created and developed by nikoli.com. It is a championship with janken (the well known rock-paper-scissors game), which is a popular game among Japanese. The winners will get a nikoli.com original T-shirt or various nikoli original goods.

Added Botsu Bako problem Jul 21, 2017

T.Karino's Numberlink problem is open to members. Try it out on the Botsu Bako (Extra Special Problems) page in the members only corner.

Recent puzzles

The problems in the table have been published within the last 1 week (168 hours). You can find older problems in the "Collection of problems".

You can enjoy     cells problems, if you are a member.

TypeSizeLevelAuthorPublished
Solve problemHitori8x8

8x8

Easy

Subaru_SaitoAug 23, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Masyu24x14

24x14

Hard

MomotereuAug 23, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shikaku10x10

10x10

Easy

alkalineAug 23, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero16x9

16x9

Medium

-4Aug 23, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Akari18x10

18x10

Hard

bay wolf JrAug 22, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Medium

cubic functionAug 22, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Norinori18x10

18x10

Medium

Subaru_SaitoAug 22, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemKakuro11x9

11x9

Easy

aikoAug 22, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 10x10

10x10

Easy

GutenAug 21, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Slitherlink18x10

18x10

Medium

alkalineAug 21, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Yajilin24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Aug 21, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Heyawake 18x10

18x10

Medium

T.KarinoAug 21, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri10x10

10x10

Easy

aikoAug 21, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Masyu18x10

18x10

Medium

bay wolf JrAug 20, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Shakashaka18x10

18x10

Hard

nyoroppyiAug 20, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Hitori8x8

8x8

Medium

Z_HAug 20, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink24x14

24x14

Hard

-4Aug 20, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Solve problemSudoku9x9

9x9

Easy

aquablueAug 19, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Shikaku36x20

36x20

Hard

T.KarinoAug 19, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Norinori36x20

36x20

Hard

CastyAug 19, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Nurikabe 24x14

24x14

Medium

-4Aug 19, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Hashiwokakero32x18

32x18

Hard

aikoAug 19, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Akari10x10

10x10

Easy

GutenAug 18, 2017 21:00(UTC)
Heyawake 24x14

24x14

Hard

Ogawa MinoriAug 18, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Ripple Effect18x10

18x10

Hard

T.KarinoAug 18, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Masyu

Time trial problem

45x31

45x31

Extra

bay wolf JrAug 18, 2017 13:00(UTC)
Solve problemShakashaka10x10

10x10

Easy

OglandAug 18, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Satogaeri24x14

24x14

Medium

aikoAug 18, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Slitherlink10x10

10x10

Easy

GutenAug 17, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Kakuro21x13

21x13

Hard

the ax and swordAug 17, 2017 15:00(UTC)
Hitori8x8

8x8

Easy

gori.shAug 17, 2017 03:00(UTC)
Numberlink18x10

18x10

Medium

SAKAMOTO, NobuyukiAug 17, 2017 03:00(UTC)

Collection of problems

TypeTotalPlayableUnsolvedOnly openIncompleteSolved
Slitherlink5466000
Nurikabe 5966000
Heyawake 5766000
Akari6588000
Hitori4766000
Masyu5066000
Shikaku6088000
Hashiwokakero5688000
Numberlink4677000
Yajilin5366000
Shakashaka5788000
Satogaeri5088000
Norinori5366000
Kakuro4066000
Sudoku401818000
Ripple Effect3966000

Members who have reached the maximum number of problems can play the "Total" number of problems.